PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

This privacy policy has been developed taking into account the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights in force, as well as by Regulation 2016/679 of Parliament Council and Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the circulation of these data, hereinafter RGPD.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform the owners of the personal data, regarding which information is being collected, the specific aspects related to the processing of their data, among other things, the purposes of the treatments, the data of contact to exercise the rights that assist you, the periods of conservation of the information and the security measures among other things.

 

Responsible for the treatment

In terms of data protection, GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L., must be considered responsible for the Treatment, in relation to the files / treatments identified in this policy, specifically in the Data Treatment section.

Identifying data of the owner and data controller:

 

Company name: GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L.

NIF: B92994763

Address: PASEO DE LAS CUMBRES S / N, ISLANTILLA – 21449 – LEPE – HUELVA

Email: administracion@ama-resort.com

DPO data: info@seinin.com

 

Data treatment

The personal data that is requested, where appropriate, will consist only of those strictly essential to identify and attend the request made by the owner of the same, hereinafter the Interested Party. On the other hand, personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, not being further processed in a manner incompatible with said purposes.

The data collected from each interested party will be adequate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the corresponding purposes for each case, and will be updated whenever necessary.

The owner of the data will be informed, prior to the collection of their data, of the general points in this policy so that they can give express, precise and unequivocal consent for the processing of their data, in accordance with the following aspects .

 

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of the User’s personal data will be subject to the following principles contained in article 5 of the RGPD and in article 4 and following of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of the digital rights:

     – Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the consent of the User will be required at all times, prior completely transparent information of the purposes for which the personal data is collected.

     – Principle of purpose limitation: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

     – Principle of data minimization: the personal data collected will only be those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

     – Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always up-to-date.

     – Principle of limitation of the conservation period: personal data will only be kept in a way that allows the identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of its treatment.

     – Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.

     – Principle of proactive responsibility: the Data Controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.

 

Personal data of minors

Respecting the provisions of articles 8 of the RGPD and 7 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years of age may grant their consent for the treatment of your personal data in a lawful manner by GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA SL . In the case of a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians will be necessary for the treatment, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorized it.

 

Purposes of the treatment

The explicit purposes for which each of the treatments are carried out are included in the information clauses incorporated in each of the data collection channels (web forms, paper forms, voiceovers or posters and information notes).

However, the personal data of the interested party will be treated with the sole purpose of providing them with an effective response and meeting the requests made by the user, specified together with the option, service, form or data collection system that the owner uses.

 

Legitimation

As a general rule, prior to the processing of personal data, GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L. obtains the express and unequivocal consent of the owner thereof, by incorporating informed consent clauses in the different information collection systems.

However, if the consent of the interested party is not required, the legitimizing basis of the treatment on which GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L. It is the existence of a specific Law or regulation that authorizes or requires the treatment of the data of the interested party.

 

Recipients

As a general rule, GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L. does not proceed to the transfer or communication of data to third parties, except those legally required, however, if necessary, said transfers or data communications are informed to the interested party through informed consent clauses contained in the different ways of collecting personal data.

 

Origin

As a general rule, personal data is always collected directly from the interested party, however, in certain exceptions, the data may be collected through third parties, entities or services other than the interested party. In this sense, this end will be transferred to the interested party through the informed consent clauses contained in the different information collection channels and within a reasonable period of time, once the data has been obtained, and at the latest within one month.

 

Conservation periods

The information collected from the interested party will be kept as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data were collected, so that, once the purpose is fulfilled, the data will be canceled. Said cancellation will lead to the blocking of the data, keeping it only at the disposal of the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, to attend to the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, during the limitation period of these, once the aforementioned period has elapsed, the information will be destroyed. .

For information purposes, the legal terms of conservation of the information in relation to the different matters are set out below:

– DOCUMENT: Documentation of a labor nature or related to social security

   TERM: 4 years

   REF. LEGAL: Article 21 of Royal Legislative Decree 5/2000, of August 4, which approves the revised text of the Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order.

– DOCUMENT: Accounting and tax documentation for commercial purposes

   TERM: 6 years

   REF. LEGAL: Art. 30 Commercial Code

– DOCUMENT: Accounting and tax documentation for tax purposes

   TERM: 4 years

   REF. LEGAL: Articles 66 to 70 General Tax Law

– DOCUMENT: Building access control

   TERM: 1 month

   REF. LEGAL: Instruction 1/1996 of the AEPD

 

– DOCUMENT: Video surveillance

  TERM: 1 month

   REF. LEGAL: Instruction 1/2006 of the AEPD Organic Law 4/1997

 

Navigation data

In relation to the browsing data that can be processed through the website, in the event that data subject to the regulations is collected, it is recommended to consult the Cookies Policy published on our website.

 

Rights of the interested parties

The data protection regulations grant a series of rights to the interested parties or owners of the data, users of the website or users of the profiles of the social networks of GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L ..

These rights that assist the interested persons are the following:

– Right of access: right to obtain information on whether your own data is being processed, the purpose of the processing being carried out, the categories of data in question, the recipients or categories of recipients, the conservation period and the origin of said data.

– Right of rectification: right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

– Right of deletion: right to obtain the deletion of the data in the following cases:

      o When the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected

      o When the owner of the same withdraws the consent.

      o When the interested party opposes the treatment

      o When they must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation

      o When the data has been obtained by virtue of an information society service based on the provisions of art. 8, apt. 1 of the European Regulation on Data Protection.

– Right of opposition: right to oppose a certain treatment based on the consent of the interested party.

– Right of limitation: right to obtain the limitation of the data processing when any of the following cases occurs:

      o When the interested party challenges the accuracy of the personal data, during a period that allows the company to verify the accuracy of the same.

      o When the treatment is illegal and the interested party opposes the deletion of the data.

      o When the company no longer needs the data for the purposes for which they were collected, but the interested party needs it for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

      o When the interested party has opposed the treatment while verifying if the legitimate reasons of the company prevail over those of the interested party.

– Right to portability: right to obtain the data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

      o The treatment is based on consent

      o The treatment is carried out by automated means.

– Right to file a claim with the competent control authority.

Interested parties may exercise the indicated rights by contacting GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L., in writing, sent to the following address: administracion@ama-resort.com, indicating in the subject line the right they wish to exercise.

In this sense, GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L. will respond to your request as soon as possible and taking into account the deadlines provided in the regulations on data protection.

Safety

The security measures adopted by GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L. are those required, in accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the RGPD. In this sense, GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA SL, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as the risks of variable probability and severity for the rights and the freedoms of natural persons, has established the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the level of security appropriate to the existing risk.

In any case, GESTIÓN RESORT LA CIGÜEÑA S.L. has sufficient mechanisms in place to:

  1. a) Guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the treatment systems and services.
  2. b) Restore the availability and access to personal data quickly, in the event of a physical or technical incident.
  3. c) Regularly verify, evaluate and assess the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the security of the treatment.
  4. d) Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if applicable.